All PlayersCricHeroes profile
Vijay Krishnan
CH11340902Batter
VK
Team
CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS
Skills
BatterBattingNot specified
BowlingDoes not bowl
MVP Standings
Career Stats
Batting
| Innings | 11 | Runs | 155 |
| High Score | 33 | Average | 15.50 |
| Strike Rate | 133.62 | Fifties | 0 |
| Hundreds | 0 | Balls Faced | 116 |
Bowling
| Innings | 2 | Wickets | 1 |
| Runs Conceded | 44 | Economy | 8.80 |
| Average | 44 | Best Wickets | 1 |
| Overs | 5 | Maidens | 0 |
Season by Season
| Season | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | Ov | Wkts | Best | Econ | MVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 5 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 18 | 17.00 | 109.7 | 3 | 0 | 0/25 | 8.33 | 3.54 |
| Season 4 | 8 | 8 | 121 | 33 | 15.13 | 142.4 | 2 | 1 | 1/19 | 9.50 | 16.26 |
Match Log
2 Jun 2024Season 5TECHIE BLASTERS vs RAMS RAMBOS
Bat12(6)0×4 · 1×6c IDAYATH b Ravindran JohnMVP1.25#15
Techie Blasters won by 12 runs
28 Apr 2024Season 5TECHIE BLASTERS vs CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS
Bat18(20)4×4 · 0×6st †Vishal Kumar b ThirumalaiMVP1.80#13
Techie Blasters won by 8 runs
21 Apr 2024Season 5PETS101 TITANS vs TECHIE BLASTERS
Bat4(5)not outBowl0/253 ovMVP0.49#18
PETS101 TITANS won by 49 runs
1 Oct 2023Season 4TEAM SB vs CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS
Bat7(4)0×4 · 1×6b Shyam Sundar D SMVP2.31#10
CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS (IFCR) won by 6 wickets
8 Jul 2023Season 4CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS vs RR ROYALS
Bat33(17)3×4 · 2×6b SrinivasanMVP3.35#10
CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS (IFCR) won by 36 runs
26 Mar 2023Season 4CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS vs SHIVAM STRIKERS
Bat12(16)1×4 · 0×6lbw b UR Radhakrishna PhccMVP1.16#19
CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS (IFCR) won by 47 runs
18 Mar 2023Season 4CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS vs SHIVSU WARRIORS
Bat5(7)b DadaMVP0.47#18
CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS (IFCR) won by 1 run
6 Nov 2022Season 4CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS vs PETS101 TITANS
Bat3(4)c&b KannanMVP0.29#20
PETS101 TITANS (IFCR) won by 6 wickets
16 Oct 2022Season 4WEEKEND WARRIORS vs CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS
Bat8(6)1×4 · 0×6run out Bala Satish / † YuvrajMVP0.86#14
CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS (IFCR) won by 10 wickets
2 Oct 2022Season 4CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS vs RAMS RAMBOS
Bat32(18)2×4 · 2×6c S. Sikanther b Ram N RamamurthyMVP3.46#9
CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS (IFCR) won by 22 runs
24 Sept 2022Season 4KRAZY FRIENDS vs CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS
Bat21(13)2×4 · 1×6b MohanakrishnanBowl1/192 ovMVP4.36#5
CHALLENGE SUPER KINGS (IFCR) won by 3 wickets